Free International Shipping on All Orders

Join our mailing list to receive 10% off your first order!

  |   中文   |     Search
Aurein
Cart (0)   |   Register   |   Sign in
Top
Aurein
 
 
Aurein
×
Email is already registered.
Thank you for your registration. Please log into your account to continue.
Thank you for reaching out to us. We will get back to you within 48 hours.
This item is out of stock. Do you want to get notified when we restock?
Enter your email
Thank you for your interest. We will email you when we have restocked.
Please select size
Thank you for your submission, we will reach out to you in the next couple of days.
Please provide a rating and a comment
select your preferred currency
Welcome to Aurein swim!
Please select your preferred currency.
You can also change it later.
×
Join our mailing list to receive 10% off your first order

Privacy Policies

Aurein swim is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse the Website or otherwise provide your personal data to us whether through the Website or the submission of forms or documents (in whatever formats) when you participate in our activities, program, etc or otherwise. Together with the terms and conditions that may be specified in such forms or documents (in whatever format) through which you submit your personal data, this privacy policy provides you with details about the types of personal data that we collect from you, how we use your personal data and the rights you have to control our use of your personal data.

You must read this privacy policy, and where applicable, the terms and conditions specified in the forms and documents (in whatever format) through which you submit personal data to us carefully and we recommend that you print and/or retain a copy for your future reference. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using this Website, or by submitting your personal data to us through completing and submitting forms or documents (in whatever format), you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy, and where applicable, the relevant terms and conditions specified in those forms or documents in its entirety. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, or where applicable, the relevant terms and conditions specified in the forms or documents (in whatever format) through which you submit your personal data to us in its entirety, you must not use this Website and/or submit your personal data to us.

We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong or the Personal Data Protection law (Law No. 8/2005) in Macau, as applicable in your jurisdiction.

Minor

We do not and will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised person under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, you must not use this Website or submit any personal data to us through whatever means unless you have the consent of, and are supervised by, a parent or guardian.

The personal data we collect about you

In general, you may browse the Website without providing any personal data. We may collect your personal data, including your name, email address and contact number when you submit your enquiry or sign up to receive Aurein swim newsletters through the Website.

In addition, we may collect anonymised details about visitors to our Website for the purposes of aggregate statistics or reporting purposes. However, no single individual will be identifiable from the anonymised details that we collect for these purposes.

We may also collect the personal data, including your name, email address, contact number, and/or other personal data as stipulated in the respective forms and/or other documents (in whatever format) when you submit the same to us.

Personal data may also be collected from third parties who have your consent to pass your details to us. You understand and confirm that your provision of personal data is done voluntarily. By submitting the personal data whether through the Website or other means, you warrant and confirm that you have the proper authorization to make the submissions, and all the information submitted is real and correct.

If you are under 18 years of age, you shall consult and obtain consent from your parents / legal guardians to submit your personal data before so doing. By submission of your personal data, you have signified that you have obtained such consent from your parents / legal guardians.

Purpose of collection

We (and third party data processors acting on our behalf) may collect, store and process your personal data:

  • to reply to the enquiries raised by you;
  • to make this Website available to you and to provide you with content which is tailored to your individual tastes or needs;
  • with your consent, to contact you about promotional offers and sending you newsletters, marketing and/or promotion materials by us, and information regarding our activities, announcement, campaigns, events and survey relating to our goods and services;
  • to provide our goods and services to you;
  • to contact you, to solicit further information and/or to provide you with the services as stipulated in and in accordance with the forms and/or other documents (in whatever format) through which you submit your personal data to us;
  • for the purposes specified in the forms and/or other documents (in whatever format) through which you submit your personal data to us;
  • for research, analysis, testing, monitoring, risk management and administrative purposes; and
  • for any purposes directly related to the above, or where we have a legal right or duty to use or disclose your information (including for crime and fraud prevention and related purposes).

Unless otherwise indicated, your submission of the personal data shall be deemed as your authorization to us, our subsidiaries, associated companies, service providers and / or agents for collecting, processing and using your personal data for the abovementioned purposes.

Use of personal data

Unless you indicated otherwise, the personal data provided will be used by Aurein Limited, Aurein swim, their subsidiaries, associated companies, service providers and / or agents for the purposes specified in this privacy policy, and where applicable, the purposes specified in the forms and/or other documents (in whatever format) through which you submit your personal data to us.

Subject to our compliance with the legal requirements in your jurisdiction and your consent, your personal data may be transferred to the employees of Aurein Limited (in Hong Kong), their subsidiaries, associated companies, service providers and / or agents for the purposes specified above.

Notwithstanding the aforesaid, we will not share your personal data to others for their use of the personal data in direct marketing (save for sharing your personal data to our service providers / agents for direct marketing on our behalf) unless a written consent is obtained from you.

Aurein Limited will endeavour to ensure that your personal data are being protected from any unauthorized or accidental access, process or clearance. Aurein Limited will comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong) in processing your personal data.

If you do not wish to receive further promotional offers, newsletter or news from us, please write to us at Aurein Ltd, Apt. 19B. 52-54 Mount Davis Road. PokFuLam, Hong Kong. or send written request to us by email at splash@aureinswim.com

Third party sites

This Website contains links to other social media websites and websites operated by third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the personal data that we collect through this Website or other means and we cannot and will not be responsible for personal data that third parties may collect, store and use through their website (including microsites). You should always read the privacy policy of each website that you visit carefully.

Access to information

You have the right to request access to and correct your personal data retained by the us. You may make written request to us at Aurein swim Ltd. 52-54 Mount Davis Road. PokFuLam, Hong Kong or by email at splash@aureinswim.com.

Updates to this policy

This privacy policy was last updated in November 2015. Please check back regularly to keep informed of updates to this privacy policy. We reserve the sole and absolute discretion to amend and update this privacy policy without prior notice.

STAY UP TO DATE

Subscribe to our newsletter
Contact Us    |   Shop    |   Our Story    |   Size Chart    |   FAQ
Terms & Conditions    |   Return Policy    |   Privacy Policy
© Copyright. Aurein swim Limited, 2016. All rights reserved.
IG Facebook Twitter Pinterest aureinswim